logo
District
Tout with image of open door and words School Reopening Plan
Google Apps for Education
Button that reads and links to Sabers Athletics page
Button that reads and links to Employment opportunities at S V
Button that reads and links to Photo Galleries
Button that reads and links to Music and Fine Arts page
Guidance
Button that reads and links to our Online Services page
Registration
Button that reads Breakfast and Lunch menus
Tout button with budget graphic and words 2020-21 SV Budget Information
Tout button that reads Student/Staff Spotlight
Button that reads and links to S V Scholarship Foundation
Button that reads Contact Us and opens an e-mail server
Button that reads local weather and links to weather radar site
SV Wall of Fame welcomes Class of 20-21
The Susquehanna Valley Sabers Athletic Department and Wall of Fame committee have officially inducted the Wall of Fame Classes of 2020 and 2021. The Wall of Fame Induction ceremony added to the October 23 Homecoming festivities on the secondary campus.

Our newest inductees, now adorning the wall in the Athletic wing of the gymnasium and pool building are:
Kim (Correll-Robinson) Crocker (Class of 1991) - Contributor, Officer in SV Gridiron Club 2013-2019; Officer in SV All-Sports Booster Club 2015-2017; Creator of the Saber Senior Sponsor Page.
Marion Foley - Coach, Girls Tennis Division Champions 2008, 2010, 2011; Girls Tennis Section IV Champions 2006, 2008, 2011; Track and Field Section IV Champions 2006, 2012, 2014, 2015; USTA Eastern High School Coach of the Year 2018.
Michael Miller (Class of 2001) - Athlete (Soccer, Baseball); 2000 Section IV Soccer Champion; 1999 STAC Soccer Champion; All STAC Soccer and Baseball.
Kelsey (Mullins) Newman (Class of 2009) - Athlete (Softball, Swimming, Cheerleading); Member of 2006, 2007 NYS Softball Championship Teams; All-State Honors, Softball, Class B, 2008, 2009; Current (2021) School Record Holder, Swimming, 200 Free Relay, 200 Medley Relay.
Jeff Paske (Class of 1996) - Athlete (Football, Basketball, Tennis); 16 career interceptions, 3 for touchdowns, including game winner v. Owego, Homecoming 1994; 1995 Section IV Class B Football Player of the Year; All-State Honors, 2 time All Metro CB.
Brian Staiger - Coach, 1993 Track and Field Boys and Girls Section IV Class Champions; 1996 Girls Track and Field STAC Champion, Section IV Champions (4th year in a row), 5th place finish in State Championships; 2009 Head Starter, Division I America East League Championships.
Sydney Williams (Class of 2011) - Athlete (Cross Country, Track and Field); 2006-2010 five-time Section IV Class A Cross Country Champion; 2010 and 2011 placed Top 5 in NY Small Schools in the 1500m and 3000m Track and Field events; 2010 NYSPHSAA Sportsmanship Award, Section IV Cross Country.
Dexter Mitchell Wilson (Class of 2001) - Athlete (Football, Track and Field); 2001 Class B Football Championship, 197 yards rushing, 3 touchdowns; 2001 Football State Quarterfinal, 120 yards rushing, 3 touchdowns; Current (2021) SV Track and Field Discus Record Holder, 163'0".

 
Print This Article
Susquehanna Valley Central School District - 1040 Conklin Rd. Conklin, New York 13748 - (607) 775-0170

Educational Software created by eSchoolView